Court Logo Court Logo
Arizona Superior Court in Pima County
arizona-superior-court-in-pima-county

Bench Assignments

Caseload Reassignments, Effective July 1, 2022
 

       Civil cases assigned to Judge Metcalf are now assigned to Judge Browning.
       Criminal cases assigned to Judge Browning are now assigned to Judge Metcalf.
       Family Law cases assigned to Judge Sakall are now assigned to Comm. Knauer
       Criminal cases assigned to Judge Bernini are now assigned to Judge Liwski

 
List of Judicial Officers Grouped by Bench Assignments

Superior Court

Division
Judicial Officer
Phone
22
Jeffrey T. Bergin
(520) 724-3527
6
Danelle Liwski
(520) 724-3686

Civil

Division
Judicial Officer
Phone
26
Kellie L. Johnson
(520) 724-2966
27
Christopher Browning
(520) 724-3875
5
Kyle Bryson
(520) 724-4215
9
Michael J. Butler
(520) 724-2204
7
Gary Cohen
(520) 724-9417
8
Richard Gordon
(520) 724-9889
18
Casey F. McGinley
(520) 724-3667
23
Greg Sakall
(520) 724-8301
XR
M. June Harris
(520) 724-4271
TO
Lee Ann Roads
(520) 724-4370

Criminal

Division
Judicial Officer
Phone
10
James E. Marner
(520) 724-9055
14
Renee Bennett
(520) 724-3567
15
Javier Chon-Lopez
(520) 724-3620
1
Brenden J. Griffin
(520) 724-3906
6
Danelle Liwski
(520) 724-3686
29
Scott McDonald
(520) 724-4764
16
D. Douglas Metcalf
(520) 724-3708
17
Catherine Woods
(520) 724-9897
SR
Howard Fell
(520) 724-4250
VE
Teresa Godoy
(520) 724-3242
LF
Renee L. K. Hampson
(520) 724-3001
TO
Lee Ann Roads
(520) 724-4370

Family Law

Division
Judicial Officer
Phone
25
Jeffrey L. Sklar
(520) 724-8434
02
J. Alan Goodwin
(520) 724-8169
21
Cynthia T. Kuhn
(520) 724-9901
11
Wayne E. Yehling
(520) 724-9894
58/I
John J. Assini
(520) 724-8594
60/K
Randi L. Burnett
(520) 724-8005
56/G
Patricia Green
(520) 724-8176
52/B
Nicholas A. Knauer
(520) 724-4210
53/D
Jennifer Langford
(520) 724-9891
63/E
Lisa Schriner Lewis
(520) 724-8045
50/A
Deborah Pratte
(520) 724-9376
62/N
Gilbert Rosales Jr.
(520) 724-2997
65/P
Helena Seymour
(520) 724-3645
XR
M. June Harris
(520) 724-4271

Juvenile

Division
Judicial Officer
Phone
13
Peter Hochuli
(520) 724-2726
19
Kathleen Quigley
(520) 724-4485
30
Lisa Abrams
(520) 724-3630
4
Janet C. Bostwick
(520) 724-8690
28
Kimberly H. Ortiz
(520) 724-3932
20
Laurie B. San Angelo
(520) 724-3385
24
Joan Wagener
(520) 724-9910
55/F
Lisa Bibbens
(520) 724-8481
66/Q
Jane Butler
(520) 724-4416
61/M
Jennifer Espino
(520) 724-2502
59/J
Geoffrey Ferlan
(520) 724-4472
67/R
Cathleen Linn
(520) 724-7684
54/L
Bunkye Olson
(520) 724-3136
51/C
Kristin Schriner
(520) 724-3115

Probate

Division
Judicial Officer
Phone
3
Kenneth Lee
(520) 724-8531
5
Kyle Bryson
(520) 724-4215
64/O
Julia Connors
(520) 724-4512
57/H
Lori B. Jones
(520) 724-3625