Court Logo Court Logo
Arizona Superior Court in Pima County
arizona-superior-court-in-pima-county

Family Court

Judges & Courts Bench Assignments Presiding Judges Civil Court Criminal Court Drug Court Juvenile Court Mental Health Court (Criminal) Probate Court

The Family Court hears cases involving divorce, paternity & maternity actions, legal decision-making, parenting time, and child support.  

Tips for Joining a “Teams” Video Court Proceeding

Parenting Time Guidelines During COVID-19 Pandemic

Directrices de régimen de visitas a nivel estatal durante la pandemia del COVID-19

Modified Family Law Operations During COVID-19

Changing Child Support During COVID-19

The Arizona Department of Economic Security answers your child support and unemployment questions

Facts about federal stimulus checks, the CARES Act, and your child support during COVID-19

NOTICE: The intent of this web site is not to provide legal advice, but to inform about procedures in family law matters.

It is important that you understand that legal representation or the advice of a lawyer is always beneficial to any person seeking resolution of a legal matter. This web site may answer some of your questions, but there is no guarantee it deals with any and all legal issues that may arise in resolving your matter.

If there is uncertainty regarding a procedure, seek the advice of an attorney. There are serious consequences for people representing themselves and doing so improperly.


Greg Sakall (Div. 23)

Presiding Judge

(520) 724-8301


J. Alan Goodwin (Div. 02)

Judge

(520) 724-8169


Cynthia T. Kuhn (Div. 21)

Judge

(520) 724-9901


Wayne E. Yehling (Div. 11)

Judge

(520) 724-9894


John J. Assini (Div. 58/I)

Commissioner

(520) 724-8594


Randi L. Burnett (Div. 60/K)

Commissioner

(520) 724-8005


Dean Christoffel (Div. 54/L)

Commissioner

(520) 724-3136


Patricia Green (Div. 56/G)

Commissioner

(520) 724-8176


Jennifer Langford (Div. 53/D)

Commissioner

(520) 724-9891


Lisa Schriner Lewis (Div. 63/E)

Commissioner

(520) 724-8045


Cathleen Linn (Div. 67/R)

Commissioner

(520) 724-7684


Deborah Pratte (Div. 50/A)

Commissioner

(520) 724-9376


Gilbert Rosales Jr. (Div. 62/N)

Commissioner

(520) 724-2997


Helena Seymour (Div. 65/P)

Commissioner

(520) 724-3645